Korean English Chinese

1st DAY / August 3rd (Fri)

Tae-pyung HallWorkshop RoomDong-gue-rami HallBa-s-rak HallHwal-jjak LoungeEvent Hall
Gala Concert
cast _ Indiara Sfair, Gordon Lee, Keith Dunn, Cy Leo, Fresco Harmonica Ensemble

(19:30~21:00)
Chromatic Solo Preliminary
1)Elementary 2)Middle&High


(10:00~12:30)
Masterclass
Keith Dunn
(11:00~11:50)
Tremolo Solo
Preliminary
(Adult)

(10:00~12:30)


Open Stage

(12:00~12:50)



Hohner Jam

(13:00~14:00)

Harmonica Exhibition & Clinic

(10:00~18:00)
Masterclass
Fresco Harmonica Ensemble
(12:00~12:50)
Lunch Time (12:30~14:00)
Chromatic Solo Preliminary
(Adult)

(14:00~16:00)
Blues & Jazz Final
(Elementary)

(14:00~15:00)
Masterclass
Gordon Lee
(14:00~14:50)
Tremolo Solo
Preliminary
(Senior)

(14:00~15:30)
Chromatic Solo Preliminary
(Senior)

(16:30~18:00)
Blues & Jazz Final
(Adult)

(15:30~17:00)
Masterclass
Indiara Sfair
(15:00~15:50)
Tremolo Solo
Preliminary
(Elementary)

(16:00~17:30)
Dinner Time (18:00~19:00)
Seoul Plaza

2nd DAY / August 4th (Sat)

Tae-pyung HallWorkshop RoomDong-gue-rami HallBa-s-rak HallHwal-jjak LoungeEvent Hall
Gala Concert
cast _ Reyharp&Balawan Project, Tanaka Koei, Federico Linari, Rei Yamashita,
Veloz Harmonica Quartet, Judy’s Harmonica Ensemble

(19:30~21:00)
Ensemble Final
1)Elementary 2)Middle&High

(10:00~12:30)
Duo Final
1)Senior 2)Elementary

(10:00~12:30)
Masterclass
Veloz Harmonica Quartet
(10:00~10:50)
Trio Final
1)Adult 2)Middle&High
3)Elementary
4)Senior

(9:30~13:00)
Harmonica Soloists

cast _ Jens Bunge, Chuting Chang, Kim Kyung Hee, Kim Chang Sik, Chishu Huang

(12:30~14:00)
Harmonica Exhibition & Clinic

(10:00~18:00)
Masterclass
Judy’s Harmonica Ensemble
(11:00~11:50)
Lunch Time (12:30~14:00)
Ensemble Final
(Adult)

(14:00~15:30)
Duo Final
1)Middle&High
2)Adult

(14:00~15:00)
Masterclass
Tanaka Koei
(14:00~14:50)
Ensemble Final
(Senior)

(16:00~17:30)
Masterclass
Federico Linari
(15:00~15:50)
Dinner Time (18:00~19:00)
Seoul Plaza

3rd DAY / August 5th (Sun)

Seoul Multi Purpose Hall
(8th Foor)
Tae-pyung HallWorkshop RoomDong-gue-rami HallBa-s-rak HallHwal-jjak LoungeEvent Hall
Gala Concert
cast _ Yasuo Watani, Kangsoo Lee, Jang Li, Marcos Coll, Sirius Harmonica Ensemble, Project X

(19:00~20:30)
Small Orchestra Final
1)Elementary 2)Middle&High
3)Adult
4)Senior

(9:30~12:30)
Chromatic Solo Final
1)Middle&High
2)Adult

(10:00~12:30)
Tremolo Solo Final
1)Adult 2)Middle&High

(10:00~12:30)
Masterclass
Yasuo Watani
(11:00~11:50)
Tremolo Solo Final
1)Senior 2)Elementary

(10:00~12:30)


Open Stage

(12:00~12:50)


Hohner Jam

(13:00~14:00)
Harmonica Exhibition & Clinic

(10:00~18:00)
Masterclass
Jang Li
(12:00~12:50)
Lunch Time (12:30~14:00)
Orchestra Final
1)Senior
2)Adult
3)Middle&High 4)Elementary

(14:00~16:00)
Chromatic Solo Final
1)Elementary 2)Senior

(14:00~15:30)
Masterclass
Sirius Harmonica Ensemble
(14:00~14:50)
Masterclass
Chang chuting
(15:00~15:50)
Seoul Plaza
Awards Ceremony (18:00~19:00)

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.